Income Insurance - Quote

Testimonials

Excellent advise has been offered. The agent has been very prompt in calling back and replying all my questions promptly.

Bhaskar
More Reviews at Trustpilot
Received a call very shortly after my online enquiry. My contact was extremely helpful and helped me purchase exactly the right policy. I would have no hesitation in recommending there services.

William Cochrane
More Reviews at Trustpilot
Prompt and friendly service. Easy to use, great quotation and prompt response. Friendly advisor, would highly recommend, thanks!

Noel Anderson
More Reviews at Trustpilot
Brilliant! John garcia very helpful found me the best deal and then even rang me a week later and told me he had found an even cheaper deal which suited me always returned my calls and answered all my questions.

Danny Llewellyn
More Reviews at Trustpilot

 View site in Mobile ∴ Desktop

Privacy Statement

This Policy is Effective From 20 August 2010 updated 29 May 2012

This privacy policy explains how QuoteMe4 will treat and protect the information that you may provide when you use this website.

Quoteme4 is committed to protecting your privacy. If we ask you to provide certain information by, which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Quoteme4 may change this privacy policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What We May Collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name, employment income and occupation
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers and enquiries

What We Do With The Information We Gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • If we have your consent from time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail.
  • We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable electronic, physical and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

We Use Cookies

Please see our cookie policy for information on how we may use cookies

Links to Other Websites

Our website contains links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website content. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling Your Personal Information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at enquiries@quoteme4.co.uk

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to:-

Charlotte James IFA Ltd
Data Protection Officer
Norfork House
16/17 Lemon Street Truro
Cornwall
TR1 2LS

If you believe that any information we hold on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incomplete or incorrect.

 

Further Information

Unemployment Insurance | Life Insurance Cashback | Critical Illness Cash-back | T&C | Privacy Policy
QuoteMe4 is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority FCA number 493391 www.fca.org.uk/register